2017 UK Bernese Events

 

Listed below are the major UK events where large numbers of Bernese and their owners gather
Most of the General (all breed) Championship Shows on this list schedule different breeds to 
appear on different days. 

Bernese Mountain Dogs are classified as part of the Working Group and the day they will 
be in attendance is specified. 

General (all breed) Championship Shows will typically attract approx 50 to 90 Bernese 
exhibits, whilst the various UK Bernese Club(s) Open Show may have 60 - 90 Bernese
in attendance.  Bernese Club(s) Championship Shows might attract 100+ Bernese entries.

The following event details have been gleaned from the various UK Bernese Club websites,
club magazines, officers and committee members, and the Championship Show dates have
been taken from the Kennel Club publications and website.  


Every effort has been made to try to ensure the listing is accurate

BUT WE CANNOT GUARANTEE THAT 

YOU ARE ADVISED TO CHECK DETAILS WITH THE EVENT ORGANISERS!  

* Please advise us of any inaccuracies so they may be corrected *    

If anyone has any additional Bernese events or information they would like added to this list 
then PLEASE contact Jude on 01787 371940 or e.mail bernerinfo@aol.com 


Details of carting events scheduled throughout the UK involving Bernese can be found at;

The Midland Bernese Carters website   
www.midland-bernese-carters.org.uk

The Pennine Bernese Carters website    
www.pennine-bernese-carters.org.uk

The Bernese Working Cart Group of GB website  
www.berneseworkingcartgroup.btck.co.uk

YOU ARE STRONGLY ADVISED TO CONFIRM WITH THE ORGANISERS, 
ALL EVENT INFORMATION LISTED BELOW BEFORE PLANNING
YOUR JOURNEY AS DETAILS MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

Last updated - 31st January 2017  
Visit us regularly to see what new events may have been added!




JANUARY 2017


21st MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford, ST18 OBD
Judge; Karl Jarvinen (Finland)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 4 day show
Day 1 19th - Terrier & Hound
Day 2 20th - Utility & Toy
Day 3 21st - Working & Pastoral
Day 4 22nd - Gundog
Further information contact;                                                                                                     
P Harding, Pringham House. 324 Warrington Road, Rainhill, Merseyside L35 9JA
Tel; 0151 426 7737 / 07793 285628    Email: pringhambulldogs1@gmail.com


FEBRUARY 2017


5th SOUTHERN BMD CLUB OPEN SHOW
Venue; The Mole Barn, Leatherhead Leisure Centre, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey.
Judge;  Silvia Schmocker (Burgseeli)
Further information contact; www.sbmdc.btck.co.uk
Club secretary; Trish Goodyear. 61 Harvest Bank Road, West Wickham, Kent,  BR4 9DP 
Tel; 0208 4624769       Email: goodyear685@btinternet.com


12th BMD CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW 
Venue; The Cochrane Hall. Alva, FK12 5LJ.  
Judge;  Mrs L Ratter
Further information contact;  www.bmdcos.btck.co.uk
Club secretary Agnes Wilson, Ursine Cottage, 19/23 Greenhill Road, Hareshaw,
by Motherwell, ML1 5NF  
Tel; 01698 860298.    Email: ursinebmd@sky.com



21st BMD CLUB OF SCOTLAND ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 7.30pm  

Venue; Newhouse Hotel, Edinburgh Road, Newhouse, ML1 5SY
Further information contact;  www.bmdcos.btck.co.uk
Club secretary Agnes Wilson, Ursine Cottage, 19/23 Greenhill Road, Hareshaw,
by Motherwell, ML1 5NF  
Tel; 01698 860298.    Email: ursinebmd@sky.com


 
MARCH 2017


5th CENTRAL BMD CLUB ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING  
Venue;  Overseal Village Hall, Woodville Rd, Overseal, South Derbyshire. DE12 6LU
Further information contact; www.centralbmdclub.co.uk
Club secretary;  Pat Myers. Newville Farm,  Blyton Carrs, near Morten, Gainsborough,
Lincs, DN21 3ER.  Tel 01427 810794   Email: p.myers1@btopenworld.com


12th CRUFTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Venue; National Exhibition Centre (NEC) Birmingham B40 1NT 
Judge; Helen McAulay (Elnside)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 4 day show
Day 1 9th - Terrier & Hound
Day 2 10th - Utility & Toy
Day 3 11th - Gundog
Day 4 12th - Working & Pastoral
Further information contact;  www.crufts.org.uk
The Kennel Club, 1 - 5 Clarges Street, Piccadilly, London W1J 8AB
Tel; 0844 4633 980


26th NORTHERN BMD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Thirsk Farmers Auction Mart, Blakey Lane, Thirsk, YO7 3AB
Judge;  Trish Barr
Further information contact; www.nbmdc.org.uk
Club secretary;  Shelagh Corrigan. 475 Wellbeck Road, Walker, Newcastle Upon Tyne. 
NE6 2PB 
Tel; 0191 265 2686      Email:  shelagh59.bernese@yahoo.co.uk 


APRIL 2017


1st SOUTHERN BMD CLUB ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 
Venue;  The Oak Room, The Haven Centre, Hophurst Lane, Crawley Down, West Sussex
RH10 4LJ.   
Further information contact;  www.sbmdc.btck.co.uk
Club secretary; Trish Goodyear. 61 Harvest Bank Road, West Wickham, Kent. BR4 9DP  
Tel; 0208 4624769    Email: goodyear685@btinternet.com


9th  BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW
Venue; Grenoside Community Centre, Main Street, Grenoside, Sheffield. S35 8PR
Judge; Mark Avery
Further information contact;  www.bernese.co.uk
Club secretary;  Karen Bird.  3 Nocton Road, Wroughton, Wilts SN4 0TS
Tel; 01793 845445     Email: secretary@bernese.co.uk


22nd BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 
Venue;  The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, near Kenilworth, Warwicks. CV8 2LZ 
Further information contact;  www.bernese.co.uk
Club secretary;  Karen Bird. 3 Nocton Road, Wroughton, Wilts SN4 0TS
Tel; 01793 845445     Email: secretary@bernese.co.uk



15th  WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF WALES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 
Venue; Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells. LD2 3SY
Judge; Mrs A Y King 
Further information contact;
Mrs J Rual, Gilcoru Boarding Kennels, Waunlai Cottage, Tonyrefail, Mid Glam CF39 8YS.
Tel; 01443 672089



28th WELKS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs WR13 6SP
Judge; Mandy Hearne (Snoanda) 
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 28th - Hound, Terrier & Working
Day 2 29th - Gundog & Toy 
Day 3 30th - Pastoral & Utility
Further information contact;
Helen Wayman, 4 Ploughmans Way, Hardwicke, Gloiucester, GL2 4TF
Tel; 01452 721216     Email: helenscarletfair@yahoo.co.uk 


29th & 30th BMD WORKING CART GROUP OF GB WEEKEND
Venue; Roade Village Hall, Bailey Brooke Lane, Roade, Northants. NN7 2LS.
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 2 day event with camping (27th - 2nd) available by arrangement
Further information contact; www.berneseworkingcartgroup.btck.co.uk
Group secretary; Bruce Hellingsworth Tel; 0208 241 9628

 


MAY 2017


6th BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford, ST18 OBD
Judge; Stuart Mallard  
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 4 day show
Day 1 4th - Terrier & Hound 
Day 2 5th - Gundog 
Day 3 6th - Working & Pastoral 
Day 4 7th - Toy & Utility
Further information contact;
Mrs J Griffiths,  Home Farm House Cottage, Leebotwood, Church Stretton, Shropshire. SY6 6LX
Tel; 01694 751326   Email:  thenational@btinternet.com


 
14th BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN GARDEN PARTY
Venue;  Priors Marston Sports Club, Priors Marston, Warks 
Further information contact;  www.bernese.co.uk
Club secretary;  Karen Bird.  3 Nocton Road, Wroughton, Wilts. SN4 0TS
Tel; 01793 845445    Email:  secretary@bernese.co.uk



21st SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Judge;  Helen Lamb (Bernalpen)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 19th - Toy & Utility
Day 2 20th - Gundog & Hound
Day 3 21st - Working, Pastoral and Terrier
Further information contact;  www.scottishkennelclub.org
Beth Harrison, Paterson House, Eskmills Park, Station Road, Musselburgh, 
Midlothian. EH21 7PQ
Tel; 0131 665 3920    Email: beth@scottishkennelclub.org



21st CENTRAL BMD CLUB OPEN SHOW & COMPANION DOG SHOW 
Venue; Overseal Village Hall, Woodville Rd, Overseal, South Derbyshire. DE12 6LU
Judge;  Barry Blunden (Licassa)
Further information contact; www.centralbmdclub.co.uk
Club secretary;  Pay Myers.  Newville Farm, Blyton Carrs, Nr Morton, Gainsborough, 
Lincs. DN21 3ER.  Tel 01427 810794 Email:  p.myers1@btopenworld.com 


 
28th & 29th WHISTLEY WOOFERS BERNESE & ALL BREED FUN & CARTING WEEKEND
Venue; 'Denbrae', Pimlico, near Syresham, NN13 5TN
(located just off A43 between Silverstone and Brackley, Northants). 
This an event where FUN is the keyword and so there will be carting, fun classes and games
with plenty to watch and plenty top have a go at with your Bernese or other breed.
Everyone is welcome.  
Further information contact;  Tim Williams and Margaret Bailey 01280 81455 or 07957 185813 
Email:  timarabai@gmail.com



JUNE 2017

 
3rd SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage, Thatcham, Berks. RG18 9QZ
Judge; Jeff Horswell 
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 2nd    - Hound & Toy
Day 2 3rd  - Working, Pastoral & Terrier
Day 3 4th  - Gundog & Utility
Further information contact;   www.southerncountiesdogshow.co.uk
Mrs A Cavill, Kingston House, Hilperton Road, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 7JB
Tel;  07905 162190     Email: scca@angelacavill.co.uk 



10th THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs WR13 6SP
Judge;  Keith Baldwin 
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 4 day show
Day 1 8th - Pastoral & Utility
Day 2 9th - Hound & Toy
Day 3 10th - Working & Terrier
Day 4 11th - Gundog
Further information contact;
Mrs J. Lane, Maythorn, Little Hereford, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 4LJ
Tel; 01584 711094     Email:  lane@littlehereford.fsnet.co.uk



11th SOUTHERN BMD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; The Market Hall, Lockmeadow Market, Maidstone, ME16 8LW
Judge;  Kevin Young
Further information contact; www.sbmdc.btck.co.uk
Club secretary; Trish Goodyear. 61 Harvest Bank Road, West Wickham, Kent,  BR4 9DP 
Tel; 0208 4624769     Email: goodyear685@btinternet.com



18th  BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Springwood Park, Kelso TD5 8LS
Judge; Mark Wakeland
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 2 day show
Day 1 17th - Gundog, Hound & Terrier
Day 2 18th  - Working, Utility, Pastoral & Toy
Further information contact;   www.buas.org
Mr B Stevenson, 92 Orchard Park, Kelso, TD5 7EJ
Tel; 01573 223843    Email: secretary@borderuniondogshow.co.uk



25th  BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Redwood Park, Pinfold Lane, Inskip, Nr Preston, PR4 0UA
Judge;  Elina Harpaniemi (Finland)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 23rd Terrier & Utility & Toy
Day 2 24th - Hound & Gundog
Day 3 25th - Working & Pastoral
Further information contact;
Mr S Hall, ‘Shenedene’, Gregson Lane, Hoghton, Preston, Lancashire, PR7 0DP.
Tel; 01254 853526      Email:   secretary@blackpooldogshow.com


JULY 2017


2nd WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Windsor Great Park, Windsor, Berks  SL4 6HX
Judge; Dr Ron James             
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 4 day show
Day 1  29th June - Gundog
Day 2 30th June - Hound & Toy
Day 3 1st July - Terrier & Utility
Day 4 2nd July - Working & Pastoral
Further information contact;  www.windsordogshow.org.uk
Mrs I Terry, 13 Rennets Close, Eltham, London SE9 2NQ.
Tel; 020 8850 5321



15th NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Venue; Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs WR13 6SP 
Judge;  Agnes Wilson (ursine) 
Further information contact;
Mrs A Arch, The Corner House, 722 Walmersley Road, Bury, Lancs BL9 6RN.
Tel; 0161 762 9390      Email:  nwpbs@hotmail.co.uk



15th SOUTHERN BMD CLUB FUN DAY
Venue;  Henfold Lakes, Henfold Lane, Beare Green, near Dorking, Surrey. RH5 4RW
Further information contact; www.sbmdc.btck.co.uk
Club secretary; Trish Goodyear. 61 Harvest Bank Road, West Wickham, Kent,  BR4 9DP
Tel; 0208 4624769   Email:  goodyear685@btinternet.com



22nd LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Harewood House, Leeds  LS17 9LG
Judge; Gary Lewthwaite
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 21st - Hound & Gundog  
Day 2 22nd - Working, Pastoral & Terrier
Day 3 23rd - Utility & Toy
Further information contact;
Mrs E Stannard, Summerhill, Sutton, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 0JD.
Tel; 01260 252834      Email: lizstannard@onetel.com


29th BMD CLUB OF WALES OPEN SHOW
Venue; Llandrinio Village Hall, Llandrinio, Four Crosses, Llanymynych, Powys. SY22 6SB
Judge; TBC
Club secretary; Jean Jones. Pen-y-Cefn Farm, Bow Street, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion
SY24 5AJ   Tel; 01970 828 790 



AUGUST 2017


5th  BMD CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & EVENING EVENT
6th  BMD CLUB OF SCOTLAND COMPANION DOG SHOW & FUN EVENT

Venue; Springwood Park, Kelso, TD5 8LS
Judge; Sarah Peacocke (Husheen)
Further information contact;  www.bmdcos.btck.co.uk
Club secretary; Mrs. Agnes Wilson. Ursine Cottage, 19 – 23 Greenhill Road, Hareshaw, 
by Motherwell, ML1 5NF  
Tel; 01698 860298      Email: ursinebmd@sky.com



7th PAIGNTON & DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Westpoint, Clyst St. Mary, Exeter ED5 1DJ
Judge;  Marian Scott (Scobern)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 4 day show
Day 1 5th - Gundog & Terrier
Day 2 6th - Hound
Day 3 7th  - Pastoral & Working
Day 4 8th  - Utility & Toy
Further information contact;
Mrs A Hodsoll, 32 Dart Bridge Road, Buckfastleigh, Devon TQ11 0DZ.
Tel; 01364 642420



13th BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Venue;  Pikes Farm, Organford, Poole, Dorset
Judge;  Trish Goodyear (Harvestbank)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 12th - Toy & Hound 
Day 2 13th - Terrier, Pastoral & Working 
Day 3 14th - Utility & Gundog
Further information contact;
Ms Rotchell, Foxholes Cottage, Poole Road, Sturminster Marshall, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 3RR.  
Tel; 01258 857721  Email: secretary@bournemouthshow.org.uk



19th WELSH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells. LD2 3SY
Judge;  Robin Newhouse
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 18th  - Hound & Toy
Day 2 19th  - Terrier, Working & Pastoral
Day 3 20th - Gundog & Utility
Further information contact;  www.thewelshkennelclub.org.uk
Mr & Mrs G. Hill, Rose Cottage, West St, Llantwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan, CF61 1SP.
Tel; 01446 792457    Email:  wkcsecretary@aol.com
 


 
SEPTEMBER 2017


2nd CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, Warks CV8 2LZ  
Judge;  Ben Reynolds-Frost 
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 1st - Hound & Toy
Day 2 2nd - Terrier, Working & Pastoral
Day 3 3rd  - Gundog & Utility
Further information contact;  www.birminghamcitydogshow.co.uk
Mr D Bell.  Heathfield Kennels, Pound Green, Button Oak, Bewdley, Worcs. DY12 3LL
Tel; 01299 405815



3rd BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN AUTUMN GARDEN PARTY
Venue;  Priors Marston Sports Club, Priors Marston, Warks 
Further information contact;  www.bernese.co.uk
Club secretary;  Karen Bird.  3 Nocton Road, Wroughton, Wilts. SN4 0TS
Tel; 01793 845445    Email:  secretary@bernese.co.uk 



9th RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Loseley Park, New Pond Road, Guildford, Surrey GU3 1HY
Judge; Harry Nelson (Parracombe)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 8th - Hound & Toy
Day 2 9th - Pastoral, Terrier & Working
Day 3 10th - Gundog & Utility
Further information contact;  www.richmonddogshow.org.uk
Dr R James, Holmeswood Main Street, Old Weston, Cambs, PE28 5LL.
Tel; 01832 739002    Email:  secretary@richmonddogshow.org.uk



16th DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Ripon Racecourse, Boroughbridge Road, Ripon, North Yorkshire. HG4 1UG
Judge; Barrie Croft 
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 15th - Hound, Terrier & Utility
Day 2 16th - Working & Pastoral
Day 3 17th - Gundog & Toy
Further information contact;
Mr D Guy, Vane Hall, Blandford, Seaham, County Durham, SR7 7RX 
Tel; 0191 5810381  Email: darlingtondss@btinternet.com



23rd BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, near Kenilworth, Warwicks. CV8 2LZ 
Judges;   Dogs - Carole Hartley-Mair (Meadowpark)
                Bitches - Heather Head (Millermead)
Further information contact;  www.bernese.co.uk
Club secretary;  Karen Bird.  3 Nocton Road, Wroughton, Wilts SN4 0TS
Tel; 01793 845445     Email: secretary@bernese.co.uk



24th BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  The King's Hall Complex, Balmoral, Belfast.  BT9 6GW
Judge;  
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 2 day show
Day 1 23rd - Hound, Gundog & Terrier 
Day 2 24th - Utility, Working, Pastoral & Toy
Further information contact;  www.belfastdogshowsociety.org
Mr J. Stubbs, 198 Ballysillan Road, Belfast  
Tel; 02890 229127      Email:  belfastdss@btinternet.com



OCTOBER 2017


 
1st SOUTHERN BMD CLUB OPEN SHOW
Venue; The Mole Barn, Leatherhead Leisure Centre, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, 
Surrey KT22 9BL 
Judge;  Darren Clarke
Further information contact;  www.sbmdc.btck.co.uk
Club secretary; Trish Goodyear. 61 Harvest Bank Road, West Wickham, Kent. BR4 9DP 
Tel; 0208 4624769    Email: goodyear685@btinternet.com



8th SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells. LD2 3SY
Judge; Margaret Wildman
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 3 day show
Day 1 6th - Hound & Toy
Day 2 7th - Gundog & Utility
Day 3 8th - Working, Pastoral & Terrier
Further information contact;
Miss B Croucher, 5 Uplands Crescent, Uplands, Swansea, SA2 0PA.
Tel; 01792 470417   Email:   bridget.croucher@ukgateway.net


22nd NORTHERN BMD CLUB OPEN SHOW
Venue; Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall,  Leeds Road, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby, 
North Yorkshire.YO8 9PY
Judge;
Further information contact; www.nbmdc.org.uk
Club secretary;  Shelagh Corrigan. 475 Wellbeck Road, Walker, Newcastle Upon Tyne.
NE6 2PB.  Tel; 0191 265 2686      Email:  shelagh59.bernese@yahoo.co.uk  
 


27th MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue;  Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford  ST18 OBD
Judge;  Helen Davenport-Willis (Nellsbern)
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 4 day show
Day 1 26th - Hound & Pastoral 
Day 2 27th - Terrier & Working 
Day 3 28th - Toy & Utility 
Day 4 29th - Gundog
Further information contact;   
Mr Price, Pen Bryn Llech, Llanrhaeadr, Denbigh, Denbighshire, LL16 4PH
Tel;  01745 890368     Email: rod@priceharecroft.fsnet.co.uk 



NOVEMBER 2017


4th  WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Venue; Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Judge; 
Further information contact;
Mrs S Harkins, 15 Elizabeth Gardens, Stoneyburn, W. Lothian EH47 8BP.
Tel; 07804 433226     Email:  sheenaharkins@fsmail.net



DECEMBER 2017

 
2nd BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW
Venue; Old Mill Hall, Grove, Wantage, Oxon. OX12 7LB
Judge; Chris John 
Further information contact;  www.bernese.co.uk
Club secretary;  Karen Bird.  3 Nocton Road, Wroughton, Wilts SN4 0TS
Tel; 01793 845445    Email: secretary@bernese.co.uk  


10th BMD CLUB OF SCOTLAND CHRISTMAS PARTY  Doors open 11am 
Venue; Cochrane Hall, Alva FK12 5LJ   
Further information contact; www.bmdcos.btck.co.uk
Club Secretary; Agnes Wilson, Ursine Cottage, 19/23 Greenhill Road, Hareshaw,
by Motherwell, ML1 5NF Tel; 01698 860298
                                                                          


9th LKA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Venue; National Exhibition Centre (NEC) Birmingham B40 1NT
Judge; Jeff Luscott 
PLEASE NOTE - This is a 2 day show
Day 1 9th - Toy, Utility, Working & Pastoral
Day 2 10th - Hound, Gundog & Terrier
Further information contact;
Mrs Valentine, 5 Lenton Close, Broughton, Kettering, Northamptonshire. NN14 1PG.
Tel; 01536 791775   Email:  lkasecretary@btinternet.com






 

 





Add Bernese News to your Favourites and be sure to visit again soon :-)
Community Web Kit provided free by BT