Bernese News 20th December 2015

 

 



It's been a busy year and with LKA, the last Championship Show of 2015 all done and dusted
I know many of you are interested to see how things panned out in the show rings this year. 
I've listed the entry figures and main winners stats for all the Bernese Breed Club's Open Shows
plus all the Championship Shows offering CCs for our breed during 2015.

 

2015 BERNESE BREED CLUB'S OPEN SHOWS 

BMD CLUB OF SCOTLAND
 
Judge - Lianne Marsden (Trudaleaze), 43 exhibits, 50 entries, 25 absentees, 4 Not For Competition.
Best Bitch, Best Veteran & Best in Show Ann Gerrard's Ch Torralbaz Designer Diamond. 
Best Dog Murray MacLeod's Torralbaz Lord Of The Isles,
Best Puppy Jack Hastings' Bernemcourt Liv'n On A Prayer.


SOUTHERN BMD CLUB (FEBRUARY) 
Judge - John McNulty (Bernhaven), 84 ex, 111 ent, 33 abs, 17 NFC  
Best Dog & Best in Show Nicky Cotton's Ch Collansues Snow Patrol 
Best Bitch & Best Puppy June Miles' Save Dallas Kiss For Jaybiem 
Best Veteran Brenda Dadd's Collansues Special Dreamer 


BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN (APRIL) 
Judge - Sandra Hallam (Oldberne), 70 ex, 81 ent, 21 abs, 1 withdrawn,10 NFC 
Best Dog Marian Scott's Welshbern One Vision At Scobern ShCM 
Best Bitch, Best Veteran & Best in Show Steve,Jeannette & Emily Green's Waldershelf Happy
Hattie 
Best Puppy Steve, Jeannette & Emily Green's Waldershelf Here Comes Erik 


CENTRAL BMD CLUB 
Judge - Joe Smith (Mowgli), 79 ex, 78 ent, 39 abs, 12 NFC.
Best Dog & Best in Show Tony & Pam Granger's Jaybiem Itri For Shadtbower JW
Best Bitch Philippa Green's Fortonpark Millie My Love At Pasturegreen
Best Puppy Rebecca & Ben King's Ecalpharas Moonshine Over Leapingwell 
Best Veteran Shirley King & Julie Bramble's Ch Shirdees Bobbie Dazzler 


BMD CLUB OF WALES
Judge - Mike Vines (Parvodene), 47 ex, 55 ent, 20 abs, 2 withdrawn, 6 NFC  
Best Dog Gary Griffiths, Mandy Orme & June Miles' Jaybiem Yeuben Chozen 
Best Bitch & Best in Show Jean Jones' Welshbern Mary Poppins 
Best Puppy Mark & Julie Wakeland's Shirdees Joe Dimaggio At Bramikdel 
Best Veteran Steve, Jeannette & Emily Green's Ch Waldershelf Happy Hattie 


SOUTHERN BMD CLUB (OCTOBER) 
Judge - Tan Nagrecha (Chandlimore), 83 ex, 90 ent, 26 abs, 9 NFC  
Best Dog, Best Veteran & Best in Show June Miles' Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM 
Best Bitch Trish Goodyear's Harvestbank Fields Of Gold JW ShCM
Best Puppy Rebecca & Ben King's Ecalpharas Moonshine Over Leapingwell  


NORTHERN BMD CLUB 
Judge - Karen Bird (Cullumbern), 49 ex, 62 ent, 20 abs, 1 NFC  
Best Dog, Best Veteran & Best in Show June Miles' Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM 
Best Bitch Lianne Marsden & Dave Robertson's Trudaleaze Majic Potion 
Best Puppy Mark & Julie Wakeland's Shirdees Joe Dimaggio At Bramikdel 


BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN (DECEMBER) 
Judge - Ruth Summerley (Mytezika), 65 ex, 75 ent, 29 abs, 1 withdrawn, 12 NFC 
Best Dog & Best in Show June Miles' Orlando Bloom At Jaybiem 
Best Bitch Trevor & Joanne Sutton's Ch Bernsteph Dior Remember Me JW ShCM 
Best Puppy Tony & Pam Granger's Shirdees Harlow Jean At Shadybower 
Best Veteran June Miles'Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM


2015 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS WITH CCs FOR BERNESE

(Entry figures taken from published results NOT pre-show announcements) 

MANCHESTER,
Judge - Steve Hall, 90 entries with 17 absentees 
Dog CC Tjofselinas Z Daimuz At Fortonpark JW (Imp Sw) 
Reserve Dog CC Waldershelf Here Comes Erik 
Bitch CC & Best of Breed Meadowpark Perfect Blend 
Reserve Bitch CC Meadowpark Living My Dream At Fortonpark
Best Puppy Waldershelf Here Comes Erik
Best Veteran Waldershelf Happy Hattie

CRUFTS
Judge - Amanda Hearne (Snoanda)
103 Dog ex, 115 entries, 16 absentees
103 Bitch exhibits, 118 entries, 25 absentees 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Tjofselinas Z Diamuz at Fortonpark JW (Imp Swe) 
Bitch CC Ch Tickbern Miss Chief
Reserve Bitch CC Meadowpark Living My Dream At Fortonpark 
Best Puppy Waldershelf Here Comes Erik
Meadowpark placed Breeders Group 4 judged by Steve Hall   


NORTHERN BMD CLUB 
Judge - Svante Frisk (Sweden) 101 ex, 112 ent, 28 abs, 11 NFC 
Dog CC & Best in Show Meadowpark Vertigo JW  
Reserve Dog CC Ch Monalou Dutch Connexion To Geruth 
Bitch CC Meadowpark Just A Dream 
Reserve Bitch CC Lujento Genoa Name 
Best Puppy Monalou Bay Breeze
Best Veteran Waldershelf Happy Hattie  


WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF WALES 
Judge - Jeff Luscott 82 ent, 14 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Tjofselinas Z Diamuz At Fortonpark JW (Imp Swe) 
Bitch CC Waldershelf Happy Hattie
Reserve Bitch CC Meadowpark Breezing On
Best Puppy Kernow All My Loving.


WELKS
Judge - Lorraine Grayling (Lujento) 70 ent, 21 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW
+ Working Group 4 under Jack Bispham
Reserve Dog CC Shirdees Continental JW ShCM 
Bitch CC Monalou Fanny Craddock JW 
Reserve Bitch CC Monalou Iced Queen 
Best Puppy Tickbern Takin Liberties At Takodabern


BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 
Judge - Janet Riseborough (Moonbach), 85 ent, 24 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
+ Working Group 2 under Sue Pollock-Yule
Reserve Dog CC Kernow Claptons Greatest For Jaybiem,
Bitch CC Ch Materabern Disco Diva 
Reserve Bitch CC Lujento L'Wren Bacall
Best Puppy Bernsego Jack Vorobey At Pasturegreen (Imp Rus) 
Best Veteran Ch Monalou What's It All About ShCM 


SKC (MAY)
Judge - Robin Newhouse,  48 ent, 4 abs  
Dog CC Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Pasturegreen Irish Prince At Bernervalley
Bitch CC & Best of Breed Meadowpark Just  A Dream
Reserve Bitch CC Meadowpark Breezing On 
Best Puppy Meadowpark Secret Blend
+ Working Puppy Group 4 under Mrs EA MacDonald


SOUTHERN COUNTIES,
Judge - Jeannette Green (Waldershelf),  74 ent, 12 abs  
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM
Bitch CC Jaybiem Voo Doo For Potterspride 
Reserve Bitch CC Ch Shirdees Bobbie Dazzler 
Best Puppy Kernow All My Loving.  


THREE COUNTIES 
Judge - Andrew Brace, 67 ent, 18 abs  
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
+ Working Group 2 under Barrie Croft 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Kernow Rock Star 
Bitch CC Meadowpark Breezing On 
Reserve Bitch CC Meadowpark Dream On 
Best Puppy Kernow All My Loving   


SOUTHERN BMD CLUB 
Judge - Terry Munro,  99 ex, 130 ent, 15 abs, 3 withdrawn, 1 exhibit asked to leave the
ring + 8 NFC 
Dog CC & Best in Show Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM
Bitch CC & Best Veteran Waldershelf Happy Hattie 
Reserve Bitch CC Collansues Heart Of Gold 
Best Puppy Meadowpark Secret Blend


BORDER UNION 
Judge - Sue Pollock-Yule, 52 ent, 3 abs 
Dog CC & Besy of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Monalou Maserati At Geruth 
Bitch CC Ch Materabern Disco Diva
Reserve Bitch CC Harvestbank Fields Of Gold JW ShCM 
Best Puppy Meadowpark Secret Blend  


BLACKPOOL
Judge - Trish Goodyear 73 ent, 18 abs
Dog CC & Best of Breed Guiness Record From Christofland To Fortonpark (Imp Czech) 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Kernow Rock Star
Bitch CC Meadowpark Breezing On 
Reserve Bitch CC Ch Materabern Disco Diva
Best Puppy Monalou Vino Verde At Geruth 


WINDSOR 
Judge - Angela Haden (Cotshill), 95 ent, 29 abs
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Kernow Rock Star 
Bitch CC Ch Vellbern You Japanese Gem
Reserve Bitch CC Harvestbank Fields Of Gold JW 
Best Puppy Fortonpark Designer Record
Best Veteran Glamrock Future Legend.


NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS 
Judge - Tony Granger  (Shadybower), 74 ent, 13 abs 
Dog CC Jaybiem Yeuben Chozen JW 
Reserve Dog CC Shirdees Continental JW ShCM 
Bitch CC & Best of Breed Ch Materabern Disco Diva 
Reserve Bitch CC Fleur De Neboa De Meigas (Imp Sp) 
Best Puppy Monalou Vino Verde At Geruth 


LEEDS 
Judge - Tom H Johnston, 73 ent, 11 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Meadowpark Sugar Daddy 
Bitch CC Meadowpark Just A Dream
Reserve Bitch CC Meadowpark Perfect Blend
Best Puppy Meadowpark Secret Blend 
Best Veteran Vellbern Geisha Girl 


BMD CLUB OF SCOTLAND
Judge Dogs - Kate MacDuff (Torridonian) 54 ent, unknown abs 
Judge Bitches - Richard Hallam (Oldberne)  90 ent, 28 abs 
Dog CC & Best in ShowTjofselinas Z Diamuz To Fortonpark JW (Imp Swe) 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Monalou Dutch Connexion To Geruth 
Bitch CC Athersbern Peronelle Blush
Reserve Bitch CC Fortonpark Millie My Love At Pasturegreen 
Best Puppy Shirdees Joe Dimmagio At Bramikdel 
Best Veteran Markeila Little Jem At Beaucroft  

PAIGNTON 
Judge - Dr Ron James, 57 ent, 14 abs; 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW
+ Working Group 3 under Frank Kane 
Res Dog CC Ch Kernow Rock Star 
Bitch CC Meadowpark Breezing On 
Reserve Bitch CC Meadowpark Perfect Blend
Best Puppy Meadowpark High Class
+ Puppy Group 1 under Meg Purnell Carpenter 
Best Veteran Waldershelf Happy Hattie


BOURNEMOUTH
Judge Sandra Gatward (Timberlog), 58 ent, 8 abs 
Dog CC Shirdees Continental JW ShCM
Reserve Dog CC Jaybiem Itri For Shadybower JW
Bitch CC & Best of Breed Ch Vellbern You Japanese Gem 
Reserve Bitch CC Vellbern The Raindancer 
Best Puppy Shirdees Joe Dimaggio At Bramikdel. 


WELSH KENNEL CLUB 
Judge - Willie Dobbin, 63 ent, 16 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Collansues Secret Bridges 
Reserve Dog CC & Best Puppy Meadowpark High Class 
+ Puppy Group 2 under Mark Cocozza
Bitch CC Meadowpark Living My Dream At Fortonpark 
Reserve Bitch CC Bernfawr In Vogue 
Best Veteran Ch Monalou What's It All About ShCM 


CITY OF BIRMINGHAM
Judge - Trish Barr, 95 ent, 30 abs 
Dog CC Ch Kernow Rock Star 
Reserve Dog CC Shirdees Continental JW ShCM 
Bitch CC & Best of Breed Ch Materabern Disco Diva 
Reserve Bitch CC Ch Waldershelf  Happy Hattie 
Best Puppy Shirdees Joe Dimaggio At Bramikdel 


RICHMOND
Judge - Michael Forte (Leonfort) 90 ent, 22 abs  
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW
+ Working Group 4 under Paul Harding (Pringham)
Reserve Dog CC Charmsway Adventurer  
Bitch CC Meadowpark Perfect Blend 
Reserve Bitch CC Ch Meadowpark Just A Dream 
Best Puppy Shirdees Joe Dimaggio At Bramikdel 


DARLINGTON
Judge - Liz Cartledge, 81 ent, 20 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
+ Working Group 1 under Dr Ron James
Reserve Dog CC Jaybiem Itri For Shadybower JW 
Bitch CC Ch Monalou Fanny Craddock JW
Reserve Bitch CC & Best Veteran Ch Waldershelf Happy Hattie 
Best Puppy Esslinbern Benrus Sky Chief


BMD CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN 
139 ex + 19 NFC 
Judge Dogs - Linda Stephenson (Durrbach), 58 ent, 4 abs, 1 withdrawn
Judge Bitches - Frank Kane, 89 ent, 26 abs  
Dog CC & Best in Show Ch Kernow Rock Star 
Reserve Dog CC & Best Veteran Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM
Bitch CC Meadowpark Perfect Blend
Reserve Bitch CC Trudaleaze Majik Potion 
Best Puppy Meadowpark High Class  


BELFAST 
Judge - Di Atherton (Athersbern),  26 ent, 5 abs 
Dog CC Shirdees Continental
Reserve Dog CC Devael Blurred Vision (Imp Sp) 
Bitch CC & Best of Breed Ch Materabern Disco Diva 
Reserve Bitch CC Miss Sunshine De Zandvijver At Bernervalley (Imp Bel) 
Best Puppy Rockybear Count On Me 


SOUTH WALES 
Judge - Espen Engh (Norway) 68 ent, 23 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW
+ Working Group 3 under Tegwyn Jones
Reserve Dog CC & Best Puppy Meadowpark High Class 
+ Puppy Group 4 under Terence Balfour-Burgess
Bitch CC Ch Meadowpark Just A Dream 
Reserve Bitch CC Bernfawr In Vogue 


MIDLAND COUNTIES
Judge - Sonja Gorbould (Glanzberg) 84 ent, 19 abs 
Dog CC & Best of Breed Collansues Black Magic 
Reserve Dog CC Jaybiem Yeuben Chozen JW 
Bitch CC Ch Bernsteph Dior Remember Me JW ShCM 
Reserve Bitch CC Ch Monalou Fanny Craddock JW 
Best Puppy Meadowpark High Class  


WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF SCOTLAND 
Judge - Cathy Connelly (Kossberne) 57ent, 14 abs;
Dog CC & Best of Breed Shirdees Continental JW ShCM 
Reserve Dog CC Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW 
Bitch CC Ch Meadowpark Perfect Blend
Reserve Bitch CC Monalou Artic Queen
Best Puppy Meadowpark High Class
+ Working Puppy Group 2 under Tom Johnston 


LKA
Judge - Frank Wildman, 65 ent, 26 abs
Dog CC & Best of Breed Jaybiem Yeuben Chozen 
Reserve Dog CC & Best Puppy Meadowpark High Class
Bitch CC Ch Meadowpark Perfect Blend 
Reserve Bitch CC Jaybiem Voo Doo At Potterspride
Best Veteran Ch Monalou What's It All About ShCM


9 NEW CHAMPIONS were made up during 2015;  


MEADOWPARK VERTIGO JW made up aged 18 months.
Born 10th September 2013
Breeders & owners Bernice Mair, Carole Hartley-Mair & Gary Dybdall 
Sire Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM
Dam Meadowpark Sugar's Diva  


MEADOWPARK JUST  A DREAM made up aged 18 months.
Born 30th December 2013
Breeders Bernice Mair & Carole Hartley-Mair
Owners Bernice Mair, Carole Hartley-Mair & Gary Dybdall 
Sire Tjofselinas Z Diamuz At Fortonpark JW (imp Sweden) 
Dam Ch Meadowpark Living The Dream JW 


MEADOWPARK BREEZING ON made up aged 19 months.
Born 1st January 2014,
Breeders Bernice Mair & Carole Hartley-Mair
Owners Bernice Mair, Carold Hartley-Mair & Gary Dybdall
Sire Tjofselinas Z Diamuz At Fortonpark JW 
Dam Ch Meadowpark Whispers Breeze 


MEADOWPARK PERFECT BLEND made up aged 2 years 10 months.
Born 5th October 2012 
Breeders & owners Bernice Mair and Carole Hartley-Mair 
Sire Ch Tangyachates Beachcomber 
Dam Meadowpark Royal Blend  


WALDERSHELF HAPPY HATTIE made up aged 7 years 6 months.
Born 16th November 2007  
Breeders & owners Steve, Jeannette and Emily Green.
Sire Ch Bernolyn It's Beano Surprise 
Dam Quarts de Chaume Van't Rijkenspark At Waldershelf


MONALOU FANNY CRADDOCK JW
was made up aged 3 years 8 months.
Born 10th August 2011 
Bred and owned by Michele Gurney  
Sire Swe Ch Bernerdalens Uno Amigo Bueno  
Dam Ch Monalou Perfect Recipe


TJOFSELINAS Z DIAMUZ TO FORTONPARK JW (IMP SWE) was made up aged 2 years
10 months. 
Born 14th October 2012
Breeder Lotta Schander (Sweden)
Owner Julie Baldwin
Sire Marroussia Zante Zhivago 
Dam Kronblommas Jolanta
   


SHIRDEES CONTINENTAL JW SHCM made up aged 3 years 6 months.
Born 4th May 2012
Breeders & owners Shirley King & Julie Bramble 
Sire Ch Jaybiem Innu Endo JW ShCM 
Dam Shirdees Bobby's Girl
 


JAYBIEM Y'EUBEN CHOZEN was made up aged 3 years 8 months.
Born 30th March 2012
Breeder June Miles 
Owners Gary Griffiths,Mandy Orme & June Miles 
Sire Duntiblae Dark Protector Of Otherton
Dam Ch Jaybiem Ikea JW ShCM


CC DISTRIBUTION;

MEADOWPARK
Ch Meadowpark Vertigo JW owned by Bernice Mair, Carole Hartley-Mair & Gary Dybdall won
16 CCs, 15 BOB, 1 Res CC, 1 Group win + 5 Group placings.
Ch Meadowpark Perfect Blend same owners won 5 CCs, 1 BOB, 2 Res CCs.
Ch Meadowpark Just A Dream same owners won 4 CCs, 1 BOB, 1 Res CC.
Ch Meadowpark Breezing On same owners won 3 CCs, 2 Res CCs.
Meadowpark High Class owned by Bernice Mair & Carole Hartley-Mair won 3 Res CCs, 1
Puppy Group win + 3 Puppy Group placings.
Ch Meadowpark Sugar Daddy owned by Gary Dybdall won 1 Res CC.
Meadowpark Secret Blend owned by Lynn Atkins & Lee Reynolds won Puppy Group 4.
Meadowpark Living My Dream At Fortonpark owned by Julie Baldwin won 1 CC + 2 Res CCs.

MATERABERN
Ch Materabern Disco Diva owned by Leena Pawlyszyn won 5 CCs, 3 BOB, 1 Res CC.

FORTONPARK
Ch Tjofselinas Z Diamuz at Fortonpark (Imp Swe) owned by Julie Baldwin won 2 CCs, 
1 BOB, 2 Res CCs.
Guiness Record FromChristofland To Fortonpark (Imp Czech) owned by Julie Baldwin won
1 CC, 1 BOB.                                   

Fortonpark Millie My Love At Pasturegreen won 1 Res CC.

JAYBIEM
Jaybiem Yeuben Chozen JW owned by Gary Griffiths, Mandy Orme & June Miles won 2 CCs,
1 BOB, 1 Res CC.
Jaybiem Voo Doo At POtterspride owned by Gary Griffiths,Mandy Orme & Violet Slade won
1 CC, ! Res CC.  
Ch Jaybiem Utwo JW ShCM homebred by June Miles won 3 Res CCs.
Jaybiem Itri For Shadybower JW owned by Tony & Pam Granger won 2 Res CCs.  

SHIRDEES
Ch Shirdees Continental JW ShCM homebred by Shirley King & Julie Bramble won 3CCs, 
1 BOB, 3 Res CCs.
Ch Shirdees Bobbie Dazzler same owners won 1 Res CC.

KERNOW
Ch Kernow Rock Star homebred by Shandy Bridges won 2 CCs, 1 BOB, 4 Res CCs.
Kernow Clapton's Greatest For Jaybiem owned by Liz Martin & June Miles won 1 Res CC.

MONALOU
Ch Monalou Fanny Craddock JW homebred by Michele Gurney won 2 CCs, 1 Res CC.  
Monolou Dutch Connexion To Geruth owned by Ruth Dickson won 2 Res CCs.  
Monolou Maserati To Geruth owned by Ruth Dickson won 1 Res CC.
Monalou Artic Queen owned by Esther Ann McCormick won 1 Res CC.
Monalou Iced Queen owned by Francine Edge won 1 Res CC.

WALDERSHELF
Ch Waldershelf Happy Hattie homebred by Steve, Jeannette & Emily Green won 2 CCs,
2 Res CCs.
Waldershelf Here Comes Erik same owners won 1 Res CC.

VELLBERN
Vellbern You Japanese Gem homebred by Ron & Aileen Trevett won 2 CCs, 1 BOB. 
Vellbern The Raindancer same owners won 1 Res CC.

COLLANSUES
Collansues Black Magic owned by Reg & Sherry Round won 1 CC, 1 BOB.
Collansues Secret Bridges owned by Penny Gopal won 1 CC, 1 BOB.
Collansues Heart of Gold homebred by Sue Flanagan won 1 Res CC.

LUJENTO
Lujento Genoa Name homebred by Lorraine Grayling won 1 Res CC.
Lujento L'Wren Bacall same owner won 1 Res CC.

BERNERVALLEY
Miss Sunshine De Zandvijver At Bernervalley (Imp Bel) owned by David & Jackie Benson won
1 Res CC. 
Pasturegreen Irish Prince At Bernervalley same owners won 1 Res CC.

Each winning 1 CC were:

Athersbern Peronelle Blush homebred by Mike & Di Atherton.
Ch Bernsteph Dior Remember Me JW ShCM homebred by Trevor & Joanne Sutton. 
Ch Tickbern Miss Chief homebred by Penny Cooke & Jim Stevens.

Each winning 2 Res CCs were:
Harvestbank Fields Of Gold JW ShCM homebred by Trish Goodyear.
Bernfawr In Vogue homebred by Jackie Weston.  

Each winning 1 Res CC were:
Charmsway Adventurer homebred by Alison Hyland,
Devael Blurred Vision (Imp Sp) owned by Alison Erskine,
Fleur De Neboa De Meigas (Imp Sp) owned by Jackie Shopland-Reed
Trudaleaze Majic Potion homebred by Lianne Marsden & Dave Robertson.

 

 

Jude Simonds   
bernerinfo@aol.com







Add Bernese News to your Favourites and be sure to visit again soon :-)
Community Web Kit provided free by BT